Privacy Policy

Balaji Power Automation, accessible from https://www.bestservostabilizers.com/ & http://balajipowerautomation.com/ our main objective is the privacy of our visitors. This privacy policy document governs the type of information collected and recorded by Balaji Power Automation and how we use it.

If you have any questions or doubts and need more information about our privacy policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This privacy policy only applies to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website in relation to information shared in Balaji Power Automation.

Consent

We assume that by visiting our website you agree to our privacy policy and its terms.

Information we collect

This will become clear to you when we ask you to provide your personal information such as name, email ID, message and etc. This information that you provide to us and the reasons you are asked to provide everything is safe.

If you contact us directly, we may obtain more information about you namely your name, email address, phone number, message and attachments that you may send to us and any other information you may choose to provide.

How we use your information

We use information gathered in various ways, including:

  • Operate and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize and develop our website
  • Launch of new products, services, features and functionality
  • We will interact directly with you or through other channels including customer support and contact forms to provide new updates and information related to our product and its marketing and promotions.
  • Send you email
  • Detect and prevent fraud
  • Log Files

Balaji Power Automation uses and follows standard criteria for log files. When log visitors visit the website, they need these files to log. All hosting companies do this and services are a part of hosting analytics. Information collected by this log files such as Internet Protocol (IP address), which type of browser, Internet Service Provider (ISP), Date & Time, page reference or exit page and number of clicks (if possible). They are not associated with any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is to analyse trends, manage the site, track the movement of users on the website, and collect demographic information.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Balaji Power Automation’s privacy policy does not apply to other websites. As such, we are advising you to consult third-party ad servers for more detailed information regarding its related privacy policies. This may include their practice and instructions on how to select certain options.

You can select the option of disable cookies through your personal browser. To learn more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found on the respective websites of the browser.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Prohibit to Sell My Personal Information)

Among other rights, under CCPA, California consumers have the following rights:

It is requested that the company that collects a customer’s personal data disclose it by categories or specific pieces that have been collected about customers. It is necessary to maintain confidentiality of the content.

Request that businesses remove any personal data related to the consumer that a business has collected.

The company is requested not to sell customer data that collects Customer’s personal data.

Please contact us, if you would like to exercise any of these rights we are bound to reply you within one month.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to ensure that you are well informed about all your data protection rights. Each user has some of the following rights:

Right to access – You have the right to ask for your personal data copy. We can provide you this data after charging a small fee for this service.

Right to rectification – You have the right to request that we consider any information you hold to be false. You also have the right to request that we consider the information completed by you to be incomplete.

Right to erasure – You have the right to request that we remove your personal data under specific conditions.

Right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we prohibit the processing of your personal data under some specific conditions.

Right to object to processing – You have the right, under certain conditions, to object to our processing of your personal data.

Right to data portability – Under certain conditions, you have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you.

If you make a request, we have one month for you to reply. Please inform us if you wish to exercise any of these rights.

Children’s Information

At the time of using the Internet by children, our seniority is to add precautions for them. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate, monitor and guide their online activity.

Balaji Power Automation does not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children under 13 years of age. We ask you to contact with us immediately. If we believe that the information provided by you has been given by the child, we will take immediate action to remove such information from our records immediately.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We have the right to update our privacy policy from time to time. We will inform you about any changes to the new privacy policy on this page.

We will let you know through email and an important notice on our service, update the “last updated” date before the changes take effect and at the top of this privacy policy. You are advised to review this Privacy Policy occasionally of any changes. Any amendment to this Privacy Policy is effective when posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any doubt/questions about this Privacy Policy, You can contact us:

By email: [email protected]

By visiting this page on our website: https://www.bestservostabilizers.com/contact-us/

By phone number: +91 9818428233